HAMPSHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT COMPETITION 2000
THE QUAYS, HARBOUR PARADE, SOUTHAMPTON
SUNDAY JULY 2ND AT 2.30 PM
EVENT 47 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Georgina Sculthorpe |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:21.62 |
442 |
39.13 |
2. |
Yasmin Siggins |
(87) |
West Wight |
1:21.82 |
438 |
38.01 |
3. |
Kerrie Taylor |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:25.67 |
376 |
39.19 |
4. |
Philly Charlesworth |
(87) |
Hart |
1:27.27 |
353 |
41.19 |
5. |
Lana Baker |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:27.51 |
349 |
39.59 |
5. |
Sarah Jones |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:27.51 |
349 |
39.69 |
7. |
Lucy Walton |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:27.77 |
346 |
40.15 |
8. |
Emily Adams |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:28.73 |
334 |
39.80 |
9. |
Rebecca Ball |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:29.55 |
322 |
41.37 |
10. |
Erin Marshall |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:30.79 |
307 |
40.11 |
11. |
Kiri Nowak |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:36.73 |
243 |
44.16 |
12. |
Emily Woodford |
(87) |
New Milton |
1:38.21 |
229 |
45.42 |
13. |
Rachel Merron |
(87) |
Britannia |
1:38.47 |
226 |
44.96 |
14. |
Charlotte Roberts |
(87) |
Seagulls |
1:40.69 |
208 |
45.86 |
15. |
Alexandra Chiu |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:41.64 |
200 |
45.17 |
16. |
Rebecca Frost |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:43.37 |
186 |
47.60 |
17. |
Lizzie McFarland |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:48.77 |
151 |
50.47 |
|
Rachel McGee |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
EVENT 48 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Steven Johnson |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:18.25 |
349 |
37.03 |
2. |
Robert Gilbert |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:24.21 |
267 |
39.67 |
3. |
Mark Bushnell |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:27.04 |
235 |
41.89 |
4. |
Glenn Devereux-Bailey |
(87) |
Seagulls |
1:29.51 |
211 |
40.23 |
5. |
Christopher Walker |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:31.26 |
195 |
42.19 |
6. |
Jack Loveridge |
(87) |
Guernsey |
1:33.12 |
180 |
43.82 |
7. |
Michael Alchin |
(87) |
Io Wight |
1:33.37 |
177 |
43.47 |
8. |
Adam Weston |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:36.38 |
156 |
46.36 |
9. |
Francis Campbell |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:36.47 |
155 |
46.19 |
10. |
Luke Clewlow |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:38.29 |
142 |
43.63 |
11. |
Daryl Jenkins |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:38.74 |
140 |
44.94 |
12. |
Matthew Bell |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:40.05 |
132 |
46.18 |
13. |
Charles Pearce |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:40.95 |
126 |
48.54 |
|
Craig Angell |
(87) |
Guernsey |
DNF |
|
William Culley |
(87) |
Soton Dolp |
DIS SA 4L. |
EVENT 49 GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Leslie Lloyd |
(85) |
Basingstoke |
1:11.51 |
483 |
35.15 |
2. |
Rachael James |
(85) |
Havant & Wat |
1:11.61 |
481 |
34.52 |
3. |
Amy Brock |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
1:12.06 |
471 |
34.68 |
4. |
Eleanor Pearce |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:12.21 |
468 |
34.95 |
5. |
Amy Dowdell |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:14.27 |
428 |
35.11 |
6. |
Jo McKenzie |
(85) |
Havant & Wat |
1:15.30 |
410 |
36.12 |
7. |
Kym Smith |
(85) |
RomseyTotton |
1:16.40 |
391 |
34.89 |
8. |
Estelle Dowdell |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:16.78 |
385 |
36.77 |
9. |
Viki Padgett |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
1:16.85 |
383 |
36.17 |
10. |
Hannah Waring |
(85) |
Winchester |
1:17.16 |
379 |
37.03 |
11. |
Alison Yeats |
(85) |
Io Wight |
1:19.71 |
339 |
38.22 |
12. |
Megan Dowell |
(85) |
RomseyTotton |
1:22.84 |
296 |
38.66 |
|
Natasha Garczewska |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
DIS T 3L. |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Sally Dearden |
(68) |
Andover |
1:02.20 |
685 |
30.39 |
2. |
Karen Yendole |
(80) |
Bournemouth |
1:06.69 |
565 |
31.84 |
3. |
Katherine Taylor |
(84) |
Britannia |
1:06.88 |
560 |
32.07 |
4. |
Emma Bennett |
(83) |
Gosport |
1:07.21 |
552 |
32.23 |
5. |
Chloe Ford |
(84) |
Winchester |
1:12.72 |
435 |
35.01 |
EVENT 50 BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
James Hall |
(85) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:03.62 |
477 |
30.59 |
2. |
Richard Crane |
(85) |
Basingstoke |
1:04.25 |
462 |
30.54 |
3. |
John Austin |
(85) |
New Milton |
1:04.83 |
449 |
31.59 |
4. |
Paul Jones |
(85) |
Basingstoke |
1:04.84 |
449 |
30.70 |
5. |
Thomas Fenton |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:05.08 |
444 |
30.91 |
6. |
James Weeks |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:05.99 |
425 |
32.79 |
7. |
Christopher Read |
(85) |
RomseyTotton |
1:07.41 |
396 |
32.19 |
8. |
Craig Saxby |
(85) |
Hamble Aq |
1:10.07 |
349 |
33.44 |
9. |
Josh Martin |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
1:10.48 |
341 |
33.10 |
10. |
David Jewell |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
1:10.50 |
341 |
33.44 |
11. |
Malcolm O'Brien |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:15.53 |
267 |
36.63 |
12. |
Andrew Gynane |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
1:22.73 |
189 |
38.60 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Christopher Atherton |
(81) |
Andover |
58.32 |
597 |
28.08 |
2. |
Shaun Druce |
(82) |
Seagulls |
1:00.54 |
536 |
28.58 |
3. |
Ian Holland |
(81) |
Bournemouth |
1:03.82 |
457 |
30.05 |
4. |
Scott Ellis |
(84) |
RomseyTotton |
1:04.64 |
439 |
30.73 |
5. |
Daniel Edwards |
(83) |
RomseyTotton |
1:05.72 |
417 |
30.24 |
6. |
Lee Druce |
(79) |
Seagulls |
1:06.12 |
409 |
31.89 |
7. |
David Ellicott |
(84) |
Hart |
1:08.31 |
368 |
32.46 |
8. |
Simon Drewery |
(84) |
West Wight |
1:16.46 |
248 |
35.21 |
EVENT 51 GIRLS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Rachel Elkins |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
1:25.83 |
491 |
2. |
Nicola Richards |
(89) |
Hart |
1:26.45 |
479 |
3. |
Charlotte Wilson |
(89) |
West Wight |
1:27.44 |
462 |
4. |
Amelia Chappell |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:27.54 |
461 |
5. |
Sarah Mowlem |
(89) |
West Wight |
1:27.97 |
453 |
6. |
Megan Pennell |
(89) |
Seagulls |
1:27.98 |
453 |
7. |
Alison Moyle |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
1:29.25 |
432 |
8. |
Sarah Bamber |
(89) |
New Milton |
1:29.36 |
430 |
9. |
Nicole Trebilcock |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:30.09 |
419 |
10. |
Mary Gilbert |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
1:30.67 |
409 |
11. |
Kate Phillipson |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:31.04 |
404 |
12. |
Emma Skemp |
(89) |
Alton |
1:31.20 |
401 |
13. |
Jordana Atkinson |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:31.29 |
400 |
14. |
Josephine Bower |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:31.36 |
399 |
15. |
Gemma Foulkes |
(89) |
Hamble Aq |
1:31.98 |
389 |
16. |
Charlotte Fletcher |
(89) |
Alton |
1:32.27 |
385 |
17. |
Michelle Hooper |
(89) |
Hamble Aq |
1:32.96 |
375 |
18. |
Jordan Ray |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:33.02 |
374 |
19. |
Amy Wheeler |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:33.77 |
364 |
20. |
Rebecca Bentley |
(89) |
Seagulls |
1:34.34 |
357 |
21. |
Kimberley Bidgood |
(89) |
Seagulls |
1:34.79 |
351 |
22. |
Elizabeth Pearce |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:34.97 |
348 |
23. |
Lucy Wallis |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
1:35.24 |
344 |
24. |
Louise Moyle |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
1:35.61 |
339 |
25. |
Annabel Kidd |
(89) |
Winchester |
1:35.83 |
337 |
26. |
Victoria Pearce |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:36.04 |
334 |
27. |
Hannah Merron |
(89) |
Britannia |
1:36.09 |
333 |
28. |
Alison Cann |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:36.76 |
326 |
29. |
Francesca Gillen |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:37.08 |
322 |
30. |
Kyrstie Duncan |
(89) |
Locksheath |
1:37.41 |
317 |
31. |
Bethan Louise Jones |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
1:37.76 |
313 |
32. |
Emma Harvey |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:38.53 |
305 |
33. |
Katrina Brace |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
1:38.63 |
303 |
34. |
Katie Reid |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:38.70 |
302 |
35. |
Stephy Close |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:40.09 |
287 |
36. |
Karen Coquelin |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:40.57 |
282 |
37. |
Kirsty Ledingham |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:41.89 |
269 |
38. |
Natasha Day |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:43.00 |
258 |
39. |
Lucy Whitlock |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:43.01 |
258 |
40. |
Elizabeth Lemm |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
1:43.21 |
255 |
41. |
Gemma Broadbent |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:43.29 |
254 |
42. |
Lucinda Rawlings |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
1:44.28 |
245 |
43. |
Ffion Williams |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:44.37 |
244 |
44. |
Amy Fletcher |
(89) |
Seagulls |
1:45.58 |
233 |
45. |
Jennifer Bates |
(89) |
Io Wight |
1:46.35 |
227 |
46. |
Joanne Corlett |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:46.42 |
227 |
47. |
Stacey Burke |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:46.57 |
225 |
48. |
Kerrie Hallum |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
2:00.10 |
135 |
|
Melanie Houghton |
(89) |
Gosport |
DIS SL 1L. |
EVENT 52 BOYS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Ryan Dawe |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:26.92 |
325 |
2. |
Joseph Jenkins |
(89) |
Winchester |
1:27.57 |
316 |
3. |
Thomas Hulmes |
(89) |
West Wight |
1:28.35 |
305 |
4. |
Joseph Nelson |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:28.61 |
301 |
5. |
Ryan Atkins |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:29.49 |
291 |
6. |
Samuel Newland |
(89) |
Alton |
1:29.68 |
289 |
7. |
Jack Grundy |
(89) |
West Wight |
1:30.45 |
280 |
8. |
Ben Swindells |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:30.84 |
274 |
9. |
Ashley Bootham |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:31.65 |
265 |
10. |
Alex Rattray |
(89) |
Gosport |
1:31.99 |
261 |
11. |
Thomas Leale |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:32.49 |
256 |
12. |
Nicolas Edwards |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
1:32.72 |
254 |
13. |
Thomas Hamon |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:33.57 |
245 |
14. |
Stuart Peak |
(89) |
Io Wight |
1:33.86 |
242 |
15. |
Alex Copeman |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:34.01 |
240 |
16. |
Simon Pragnell |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
1:34.68 |
233 |
17. |
Iain Proven |
(89) |
Winchester |
1:34.86 |
232 |
18. |
Tom Crook |
(89) |
Locksheath |
1:34.89 |
232 |
19. |
Gareth Andrews |
(89) |
Guernsey |
1:35.35 |
227 |
20. |
Michael Holland |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:35.64 |
224 |
21. |
Jack Holmes |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:35.75 |
223 |
22. |
Robbie Douglas |
(89) |
Alton |
1:37.29 |
209 |
23. |
Matthew Waight |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:37.90 |
204 |
24. |
Mark Pearce |
(89) |
Alton |
1:38.87 |
196 |
25. |
Tim Sutton |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
1:39.07 |
193 |
26. |
James Salisbury |
(89) |
Ringwood |
1:39.14 |
193 |
27. |
Callum McConner |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
1:39.32 |
192 |
28. |
Jonathon Catton |
(89) |
New Milton |
1:39.63 |
189 |
29. |
Peter Weavind |
(89) |
Winchester |
1:46.44 |
142 |
30. |
Neil Clifford |
(89) |
Winchester |
1:46.63 |
140 |
31. |
Ashley Spanner |
(89) |
Gosport |
1:52.55 |
109 |
|
Stephan Pearmain |
(89) |
Andover |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Kieran Cooper |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Brendon Jones |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 2L. |
|
Robert Stone-Ward |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
DIS SL 3L. |
EVENT 53 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Kerrie Taylor |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:29.79 |
480 |
42.41 |
2. |
Emily Adams |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:29.89 |
478 |
43.61 |
3. |
Laura Wallis |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:30.74 |
464 |
43.72 |
4. |
Rebecca Longley |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:34.83 |
403 |
46.06 |
5. |
Suzanne Pinkney |
(87) |
Hart |
1:35.19 |
398 |
45.09 |
6. |
Charlotte Osman |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:35.93 |
388 |
45.95 |
7. |
Sarah Jones |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:36.14 |
386 |
46.42 |
8. |
Bethan Cross |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:36.71 |
378 |
46.69 |
9. |
Rebecca Johnson |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:36.78 |
377 |
45.72 |
10. |
Georgina Sculthorpe |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:36.88 |
376 |
47.44 |
11. |
Kelly French |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:37.08 |
373 |
45.32 |
12. |
Virginia Boyes |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:37.21 |
372 |
46.35 |
13. |
Rachel Merron |
(87) |
Britannia |
1:37.63 |
365 |
46.63 |
14. |
Louise Cooper |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:38.24 |
358 |
46.92 |
15. |
Philly Charlesworth |
(87) |
Hart |
1:41.57 |
320 |
48.89 |
16. |
Eleanor Davies |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:42.28 |
311 |
49.08 |
17. |
Laura Minns |
(87) |
Alton |
1:42.56 |
309 |
48.30 |
18. |
Charlotte Roberts |
(87) |
Seagulls |
1:42.99 |
304 |
48.06 |
18. |
Jennifer Dunleavy |
(87) |
Gosport |
1:42.99 |
304 |
48.35 |
20. |
Lucy Weavind |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:46.87 |
266 |
50.88 |
21. |
Elin Williams |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:47.15 |
263 |
50.78 |
22. |
Emily Woodford |
(87) |
New Milton |
1:47.37 |
261 |
50.33 |
23. |
Joanna Saggs |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:50.11 |
238 |
52.05 |
24. |
Rebecca Atkins |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:52.46 |
219 |
53.53 |
25. |
Alexandra Chiu |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:53.58 |
211 |
53.20 |
26. |
Sophie Martin |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:55.34 |
199 |
53.87 |
27. |
Rachel McGee |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:58.59 |
177 |
57.11 |
EVENT 54 BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Phillip Thomas |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:30.53 |
312 |
43.45 |
2. |
Adam Weston |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:31.12 |
305 |
43.54 |
3. |
Mark Bushnell |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:35.21 |
261 |
46.41 |
4. |
Marcus Valente |
(87) |
Gosport |
1:35.84 |
254 |
45.84 |
5. |
Robert Gilbert |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:36.86 |
244 |
46.02 |
6. |
Paul Weston |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:36.99 |
243 |
45.50 |
7. |
Matthew Bell |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:37.02 |
243 |
46.22 |
8. |
Luke Clewlow |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:37.30 |
240 |
46.78 |
9. |
Jason Clarke |
(87) |
Bournemouth |
1:38.04 |
234 |
46.46 |
10. |
William Culley |
(87) |
Soton Dolp |
1:40.66 |
210 |
48.24 |
11. |
Mark Sparrowhawk |
(87) |
Hart |
1:41.71 |
202 |
49.04 |
12. |
Jack Loveridge |
(87) |
Guernsey |
1:41.78 |
202 |
48.88 |
13. |
Craig Angell |
(87) |
Guernsey |
1:45.08 |
177 |
49.55 |
14. |
David Green |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:47.00 |
164 |
49.43 |
15. |
Christopher Walker |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:47.04 |
164 |
50.80 |
16. |
Charles Pearce |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:48.65 |
154 |
51.71 |
17. |
Daniel Gaylard |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:49.39 |
150 |
51.93 |
18. |
Daniel King |
(87) |
Io Wight |
1:49.48 |
150 |
52.23 |
|
Duncan White |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
DNF |
EVENT 55 GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Rachael James |
(85) |
Havant & Wat |
2:52.81 |
489 |
40.64 |
1:23.32 |
2:13.79 |
2. |
Emma Rumbold |
(85) |
West Wight |
2:57.05 |
454 |
43.17 |
1:27.39 |
2:16.56 |
3. |
Jo McKenzie |
(85) |
Havant & Wat |
2:59.70 |
433 |
40.48 |
1:28.09 |
2:19.75 |
4. |
Amy Brock |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
3:01.49 |
419 |
40.87 |
1:27.72 |
2:20.95 |
5. |
Natasha Garczewska |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:10.03 |
361 |
45.55 |
1:34.56 |
2:30.16 |
6. |
Hannah Waring |
(85) |
Winchester |
3:10.19 |
360 |
45.73 |
1:31.91 |
2:30.39 |
7. |
Viki Padgett |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
3:20.34 |
300 |
44.71 |
1:37.96 |
2:37.60 |
8. |
Alison Yeats |
(85) |
Io Wight |
3:22.27 |
290 |
49.06 |
1:41.13 |
2:38.38 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Sally Dearden |
(68) |
Andover |
2:33.86 |
656 |
33.72 |
1:13.93 |
1:58.61 |
2. |
Emma Bennett |
(83) |
Gosport |
2:42.89 |
559 |
35.73 |
1:16.57 |
2:05.23 |
3. |
Katherine Taylor |
(84) |
Britannia |
2:50.33 |
490 |
34.77 |
1:18.30 |
2:10.65 |
4. |
Claire Barrowdale |
(84) |
Basingstoke |
3:01.52 |
402 |
36.25 |
1:19.48 |
2:19.39 |
EVENT 56 BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Richard Crane |
(85) |
Basingstoke |
2:35.87 |
487 |
33.59 |
1:12.61 |
1:58.11 |
2. |
John Austin |
(85) |
New Milton |
2:42.51 |
428 |
40.30 |
1:20.11 |
2:06.51 |
3. |
Thomas Fenton |
(85) |
Portsmouth N |
2:42.91 |
424 |
36.19 |
1:16.54 |
2:07.78 |
4. |
Nigel Thompson |
(85) |
Co South'ton |
2:44.16 |
414 |
36.36 |
1:19.91 |
2:09.85 |
5. |
James Weeks |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
2:46.19 |
397 |
40.45 |
1:23.32 |
2:10.37 |
6. |
James Hall |
(85) |
Fareham N'ds |
2:48.35 |
381 |
34.67 |
1:18.99 |
2:10.20 |
7. |
Malcolm O'Brien |
(85) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:04.82 |
275 |
44.76 |
1:29.89 |
2:22.48 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Christopher Atherton |
(81) |
Andover |
2:26.63 |
553 |
31.71 |
1:10.38 |
1:53.08 |
2. |
Shaun Druce |
(82) |
Seagulls |
2:35.16 |
467 |
32.11 |
1:15.33 |
1:58.66 |
3. |
Lee Druce |
(79) |
Seagulls |
2:43.14 |
399 |
34.95 |
1:19.53 |
2:04.54 |
EVENT 57 GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Alison Moyle |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
34.37 |
464 |
2. |
Nicola Griffin |
(89) |
Winchester |
34.75 |
447 |
3. |
Nicola Richards |
(89) |
Hart |
35.08 |
433 |
4. |
Sarah Bamber |
(89) |
New Milton |
35.49 |
417 |
5. |
Charlotte Wilson |
(89) |
West Wight |
35.97 |
399 |
6. |
Amelia Chappell |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
36.03 |
397 |
7. |
Josephine Bower |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
36.37 |
384 |
8. |
Sarah Mowlem |
(89) |
West Wight |
36.53 |
378 |
9. |
Nicole Trebilcock |
(89) |
Guernsey |
36.64 |
375 |
10. |
Victoria Ponsford |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
36.81 |
369 |
11. |
Annabel Kidd |
(89) |
Winchester |
36.98 |
364 |
12. |
Michelle Hooper |
(89) |
Hamble Aq |
37.19 |
356 |
13. |
Emma Skemp |
(89) |
Alton |
37.41 |
349 |
14. |
Lucy Wallis |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
37.54 |
344 |
15. |
Kimberley Bidgood |
(89) |
Seagulls |
37.76 |
337 |
16. |
Hannah Merron |
(89) |
Britannia |
37.93 |
332 |
16. |
Jordan Ray |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
37.93 |
332 |
18. |
Louise Moyle |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
38.20 |
324 |
19. |
Rebecca Bentley |
(89) |
Seagulls |
38.36 |
319 |
20. |
Victoria Pearce |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
38.53 |
315 |
21. |
Francesca Gillen |
(89) |
Guernsey |
38.85 |
305 |
22. |
Lauren Sheppard |
(89) |
Seagulls |
38.96 |
302 |
23. |
Elizabeth Pearce |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
38.97 |
301 |
24. |
Karen Coquelin |
(89) |
Guernsey |
39.60 |
284 |
25. |
Elizabeth Lemm |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
39.63 |
284 |
26. |
Gemma Foulkes |
(89) |
Hamble Aq |
39.76 |
281 |
27. |
Kyrstie Duncan |
(89) |
Locksheath |
39.84 |
278 |
28. |
Katrina Brace |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
39.86 |
277 |
29. |
Bethan Louise Jones |
(89) |
Havant & Wat |
40.33 |
266 |
30. |
Alison Cann |
(89) |
Guernsey |
40.53 |
261 |
31. |
Kirsty Ledingham |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
40.63 |
258 |
32. |
Emma Harvey |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
40.82 |
253 |
33. |
Joanne Corlett |
(89) |
Guernsey |
40.85 |
253 |
34. |
Katie Reid |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
40.99 |
250 |
35. |
Rebecca Sutcliffe |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
41.13 |
247 |
36. |
Amy Warbey |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
41.23 |
244 |
37. |
Natasha Day |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
41.36 |
241 |
38. |
Amy Fletcher |
(89) |
Seagulls |
41.55 |
237 |
39. |
Lucy Whitlock |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
41.56 |
236 |
40. |
Stephy Close |
(89) |
Guernsey |
41.73 |
233 |
41. |
Stacey Burke |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
41.93 |
228 |
42. |
Elizabeth Boyes |
(89) |
Soton Dolp |
41.99 |
227 |
43. |
Lucinda Rawlings |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
42.20 |
223 |
44. |
Ffion Williams |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
42.64 |
215 |
45. |
Gemma Broadbent |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
42.82 |
210 |
46. |
Kimberley Purkis |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
44.18 |
185 |
47. |
Victoria Yates |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
44.75 |
176 |
48. |
Hanna Toremark |
(89) |
Hart |
44.92 |
173 |
49. |
Kerrie Hallum |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
47.64 |
134 |
50. |
Katy Coe |
(89) |
Gosport |
53.91 |
75 |
51. |
Melanie Houghton |
(89) |
Gosport |
57.30 |
55 |
|
Jordana Atkinson |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS S 2L. |
EVENT 58 BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Thomas Leale |
(89) |
Guernsey |
35.73 |
253 |
2. |
Ryan Dawe |
(89) |
Guernsey |
35.81 |
251 |
3. |
Jack Grundy |
(89) |
West Wight |
36.08 |
244 |
4. |
Ryan Atkins |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
36.57 |
231 |
5. |
Joseph Nelson |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
36.64 |
230 |
6. |
James Salisbury |
(89) |
Ringwood |
36.74 |
227 |
7. |
Iain Proven |
(89) |
Winchester |
37.29 |
214 |
8. |
Timothy Inman |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
37.39 |
212 |
9. |
William Hewitt |
(89) |
Soton Dolp |
37.47 |
210 |
10. |
Simon Minns |
(89) |
Alton |
37.52 |
209 |
11. |
Gareth Andrews |
(89) |
Guernsey |
37.68 |
205 |
12. |
Simon Pragnell |
(89) |
Eastleigh |
37.98 |
200 |
13. |
Nicolas Edwards |
(89) |
Co South'ton |
38.01 |
199 |
14. |
Jonathan Green |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
38.29 |
193 |
15. |
Callum McConner |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
38.30 |
193 |
15. |
Ashley Bootham |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
38.30 |
193 |
17. |
Tom Crook |
(89) |
Locksheath |
38.53 |
188 |
18. |
Thomas Hamon |
(89) |
Guernsey |
38.70 |
185 |
19. |
Jack Holmes |
(89) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
38.92 |
181 |
20. |
Tim Sutton |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
39.06 |
177 |
21. |
Jonathon Catton |
(89) |
New Milton |
39.07 |
177 |
22. |
Kieran Gower-Smith |
(89) |
RomseyTotton |
39.36 |
172 |
23. |
Mark Pearce |
(89) |
Alton |
39.55 |
168 |
24. |
Geoffrey Sanitpan |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
39.61 |
167 |
25. |
Michael Holland |
(89) |
Fareham N'ds |
40.22 |
157 |
26. |
Robert Stone-Ward |
(89) |
Basingstoke |
40.24 |
157 |
27. |
Matthew Waight |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
40.32 |
156 |
28. |
Robbie Douglas |
(89) |
Alton |
40.40 |
153 |
29. |
Neil Clifford |
(89) |
Winchester |
41.97 |
130 |
30. |
Peter Weavind |
(89) |
Winchester |
43.02 |
116 |
31. |
Ashley Spanner |
(89) |
Gosport |
43.24 |
114 |
32. |
Stephan Pearmain |
(89) |
Andover |
47.37 |
73 |
33. |
Kieran Cooper |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
47.88 |
69 |
34. |
Brendon Jones |
(89) |
Portsmouth N |
56.56 |
27 |
EVENT 59 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Georgina Sculthorpe |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:18.48 |
497 |
38.71 |
2. |
Lucy Walton |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:20.12 |
466 |
38.99 |
3. |
Rebecca Longley |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:21.92 |
435 |
40.62 |
4. |
Kerrie Taylor |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:22.54 |
424 |
40.23 |
5. |
Lucy Douglas |
(87) |
Alton |
1:23.02 |
416 |
39.66 |
6. |
Elin Williams |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:24.08 |
399 |
40.34 |
7. |
Laura Wallis |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:24.79 |
388 |
41.12 |
8. |
Kiri Nowak |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:25.41 |
379 |
41.66 |
9. |
Charlotte Osman |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:25.78 |
374 |
41.55 |
10. |
Rebecca Johnson |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:25.80 |
374 |
42.11 |
11. |
Eleanor Davies |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:25.91 |
372 |
41.74 |
12. |
Nichola Bryant |
(87) |
Hamble Aq |
1:26.38 |
365 |
41.85 |
13. |
Yasmin Siggins |
(87) |
West Wight |
1:26.40 |
365 |
41.63 |
14. |
Rebecca Ball |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:27.17 |
354 |
42.42 |
15. |
Anna Birtles |
(87) |
Hart |
1:27.44 |
351 |
41.25 |
16. |
Jennifer Dunleavy |
(87) |
Gosport |
1:27.67 |
347 |
42.50 |
17. |
Philly Charlesworth |
(87) |
Hart |
1:28.05 |
342 |
42.97 |
18. |
Louise Cooper |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:28.63 |
335 |
43.51 |
19. |
Suzanne Pinkney |
(87) |
Hart |
1:28.93 |
331 |
42.88 |
20. |
Alexandra Chiu |
(87) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:29.62 |
322 |
42.94 |
21. |
Lucy Weavind |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:31.90 |
295 |
44.83 |
22. |
Lizzie McFarland |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:32.59 |
286 |
46.17 |
23. |
Rebecca Frost |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:32.91 |
283 |
45.96 |
24. |
Rebecca Atkins |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:34.47 |
266 |
46.56 |
25. |
Rachel Merron |
(87) |
Britannia |
1:34.76 |
263 |
46.39 |
26. |
Rachel McGee |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:36.60 |
245 |
46.58 |
27. |
Emily Woodford |
(87) |
New Milton |
1:39.71 |
217 |
48.37 |
28. |
Laura Minns |
(87) |
Alton |
1:40.07 |
214 |
47.99 |
29. |
Sophie Martin |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:41.30 |
204 |
48.29 |
EVENT 60 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Zach Shivers-Stevens |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:20.33 |
319 |
37.34 |
2. |
Daryl Jenkins |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:21.34 |
305 |
40.37 |
3. |
Jack Loveridge |
(87) |
Guernsey |
1:21.71 |
300 |
40.28 |
4. |
Glenn Devereux-Bailey |
(87) |
Seagulls |
1:24.03 |
271 |
40.72 |
5. |
Robert Gilbert |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:24.44 |
266 |
40.44 |
6. |
Christopher Walker |
(87) |
Basingstoke |
1:24.89 |
260 |
41.87 |
7. |
Francis Campbell |
(87) |
Havant & Wat |
1:25.32 |
256 |
42.37 |
8. |
Paul Weston |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:25.74 |
252 |
41.71 |
9. |
David Mugridge |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:25.89 |
250 |
41.97 |
10. |
Ben Rosa |
(87) |
Winchester |
1:26.11 |
247 |
11. |
Mark Bushnell |
(87) |
Eastleigh |
1:26.23 |
246 |
43.70 |
12. |
Craig Angell |
(87) |
Guernsey |
1:26.44 |
244 |
41.74 |
13. |
Daniel Gaylard |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:27.15 |
237 |
42.85 |
14. |
Darren Male |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:27.35 |
234 |
41.61 |
15. |
Michael Alchin |
(87) |
Io Wight |
1:27.43 |
233 |
40.85 |
16. |
Charles Pearce |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:28.02 |
228 |
43.25 |
17. |
Mark Sparrowhawk |
(87) |
Hart |
1:28.94 |
218 |
43.34 |
18. |
Luke Clewlow |
(87) |
Co South'ton |
1:29.97 |
208 |
43.36 |
19. |
Matthew Bell |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:32.86 |
183 |
45.24 |
20. |
Duncan White |
(87) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:39.44 |
137 |
48.65 |
21. |
Marcus Valente |
(87) |
Gosport |
1:40.44 |
132 |
49.43 |
22. |
David Green |
(87) |
Portsmouth N |
1:47.02 |
98 |