HAMPSHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT COMPETITION 2000
THE QUAYS, HARBOUR PARADE, SOUTHAMPTON
SATURDAY JULY 1ST AT 2.30 PM
EVENT 17 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Rebecca Ford |
(88) |
Alton |
1:26.18 |
364 |
39.82 |
2. |
Ayshia Black |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:31.20 |
299 |
41.76 |
3. |
Julia Toremark |
(88) |
Hart |
1:33.93 |
268 |
41.87 |
4. |
Charlotte Towerton |
(88) |
Andover |
1:36.14 |
246 |
43.67 |
5. |
Olivia Pierce |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:39.07 |
218 |
44.26 |
EVENT 18 BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Christopher May |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:21.75 |
297 |
36.70 |
2. |
Joseph Lee |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:29.18 |
212 |
40.24 |
3. |
Damien Johns |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:33.37 |
176 |
44.04 |
4. |
Grant Siggins |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:35.58 |
160 |
44.81 |
5. |
Alex Castle |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:41.17 |
124 |
47.51 |
6. |
Lorcan Loughrey |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:41.62 |
122 |
46.34 |
7. |
Christopher Gardner |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:41.81 |
121 |
49.50 |
8. |
Simon Thompson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:42.06 |
120 |
46.71 |
9. |
Adam Hargreaves |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:44.34 |
108 |
48.37 |
|
Ben Loosemore |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
DIS SA 4L. |
EVENT 19 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Hannah Marchant |
(86) |
Hart |
1:09.41 |
514 |
33.67 |
2. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:10.40 |
493 |
34.28 |
3. |
Kelly Gobey |
(86) |
Bournemouth |
1:10.92 |
483 |
33.65 |
4. |
Krystie Corben |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:11.25 |
475 |
34.55 |
5. |
Laura Dollery |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:11.52 |
470 |
34.25 |
6. |
Sally Bennett |
(86) |
Gosport |
1:11.97 |
461 |
34.72 |
7. |
Stephanie McLean |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:12.41 |
452 |
33.87 |
8. |
Lucy May |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:13.31 |
435 |
35.30 |
9. |
Tiffany Rafferty |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:13.98 |
422 |
36.51 |
10. |
Caroline Major |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:14.74 |
409 |
35.84 |
11. |
Jessica Harris |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:14.84 |
407 |
36.57 |
12. |
Nicola Buckley |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:15.08 |
403 |
36.18 |
13. |
Rachael Atkins |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:15.25 |
400 |
36.70 |
14. |
Claire Plumpton |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:15.85 |
389 |
36.42 |
15. |
Claire Alchin |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:17.90 |
357 |
38.31 |
16. |
Zoey Long |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:18.93 |
341 |
38.61 |
17. |
Linda Webber |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:20.50 |
319 |
38.33 |
18. |
Samantha Catton |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:20.97 |
312 |
38.82 |
19. |
Laura Berry |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:25.02 |
262 |
39.87 |
20. |
Natalie Willett |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:26.51 |
246 |
40.79 |
EVENT 20 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Adam Hayter |
(86) |
Andover |
1:04.24 |
472 |
31.55 |
2. |
Stuart Furnell |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:05.51 |
444 |
31.69 |
3. |
Daniel Drake |
(86) |
RomseyTotton |
1:05.88 |
436 |
31.46 |
4. |
Christopher Davey |
(86) |
Hart |
1:07.50 |
404 |
32.50 |
5. |
Richard Couchman |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:07.88 |
396 |
32.88 |
6. |
Brendan Giltinane |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:09.05 |
374 |
32.97 |
7. |
Mark Bugg |
(86) |
Andover |
1:09.74 |
362 |
32.46 |
8. |
Daniel Forshaw |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:09.79 |
362 |
33.97 |
9. |
Tom Robson |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:11.27 |
336 |
34.69 |
10. |
Mathew Hooper |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
1:15.64 |
272 |
36.02 |
11. |
Christopher Dawe |
(86) |
Seagulls |
1:18.64 |
235 |
36.97 |
12. |
Carl Webster |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:26.60 |
160 |
40.63 |
EVENT 21 GIRLS 10 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Melissa Unwin |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:30.36 |
383 |
2. |
Hollie Pascoe |
(90) |
Locksheath |
1:31.20 |
372 |
3. |
Caroline Wroe |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:31.22 |
372 |
4. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
1:32.31 |
357 |
5. |
Kim Adams |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:33.40 |
342 |
6. |
Nicole Scott |
(90) |
Seagulls |
1:34.58 |
327 |
7. |
Kayleigh Garwood |
(90) |
Gosport |
1:37.22 |
296 |
8. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:38.55 |
282 |
9. |
Jenni Sanders |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:38.57 |
281 |
10. |
Rosie Underhay |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:39.15 |
276 |
11. |
Leanne Whelan |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:39.22 |
274 |
12. |
Emma Howe |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:40.02 |
266 |
13. |
Alice Fisher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:40.39 |
263 |
14. |
Emily Masson |
(90) |
Gosport |
1:40.53 |
262 |
15. |
Hope Niven |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:40.87 |
258 |
16. |
Stephanie Spires |
(90) |
Gosport |
1:41.71 |
250 |
17. |
Ingrid Chiu |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:42.09 |
247 |
18. |
Stacey Angliss |
(90) |
Seagulls |
1:42.40 |
243 |
19. |
Suzy Streatfield |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:42.41 |
243 |
20. |
Kay Louise Shafford |
(90) |
Eastleigh |
1:42.42 |
243 |
21. |
Ebonie Atkinson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:42.79 |
240 |
22. |
Sophie McGill |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:43.77 |
232 |
23. |
Alison Longman |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:44.01 |
230 |
24. |
Amber Siggins |
(90) |
West Wight |
1:44.78 |
223 |
25. |
Amanda-Jane Harnett |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
1:45.48 |
217 |
26. |
Sara Saleh |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:46.30 |
210 |
27. |
Emma Dollery |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:46.70 |
208 |
28. |
Leah Robson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:46.71 |
208 |
29. |
Joanna Jeffcoate |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:48.29 |
195 |
30. |
Elizabeth Brown |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:49.94 |
184 |
31. |
Eleanor Burns |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:50.60 |
179 |
32. |
Brittany Carideo |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:52.75 |
165 |
33. |
Sophie Sparrowhawk |
(90) |
Hart |
1:56.73 |
142 |
34. |
Sophie Pettitt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:57.30 |
139 |
|
Bethan Newson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
DNF |
|
Hannah Nelson |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Rachel Shelley |
(90) |
Locksheath |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Claire French |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Alice Pratt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS T 2L. |
EVENT 22 BOYS 10 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Conrad Langridge |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:29.20 |
281 |
2. |
Michael Colenutt |
(90) |
Havant & Wat |
1:32.76 |
242 |
3. |
Jacob Lee |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:32.87 |
241 |
4. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:33.01 |
238 |
5. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:33.16 |
237 |
6. |
Jordan McBride |
(90) |
Gosport |
1:33.33 |
236 |
7. |
Alex Burlton |
(90) |
Ringwood |
1:36.03 |
210 |
8. |
Scott Williams |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:36.73 |
204 |
9. |
Scott Taylor |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:37.74 |
195 |
10. |
Lewis Callen |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
1:37.85 |
194 |
11. |
Andrew Willis |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:38.33 |
190 |
12. |
Lawrence Knott |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:41.36 |
167 |
13. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:43.37 |
153 |
14. |
Alexander Winston |
(90) |
Seagulls |
1:44.88 |
144 |
15. |
Paul Hicks |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:46.50 |
135 |
16. |
Thomas Peddell |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:47.47 |
129 |
17. |
Martin Chapman |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:48.95 |
122 |
18. |
Zane Gray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:49.65 |
118 |
19. |
Harry Warren |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:49.91 |
117 |
19. |
Michael Auger |
(90) |
Alton |
1:49.91 |
117 |
21. |
James Chapple |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:50.46 |
114 |
22. |
Paul Jones |
(90) |
Winchester |
1:51.50 |
109 |
23. |
Andrew Jack |
(90) |
Hamble Jets |
1:51.94 |
107 |
|
Andrew Doyle |
(90) |
Seagulls |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Craig Corlett |
(90) |
Guernsey |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Daniel Cotton |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Adam Hoar |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Jack Simmons |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
James Edwards |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS SA 1L. |
|
Shane Hatherley |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS T 2L. |
EVENT 23 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Emma Wicks |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:24.52 |
562 |
39.49 |
2. |
Ayshia Black |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:36.29 |
375 |
45.64 |
3. |
Emily Webb |
(88) |
Andover |
1:37.05 |
364 |
46.71 |
4. |
Victoria Brelsford |
(88) |
Bournemouth |
1:38.13 |
352 |
45.40 |
5. |
Jennie Holloway |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:39.71 |
333 |
47.41 |
6. |
Rachel Pearce |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:40.59 |
323 |
48.72 |
7. |
Nicola Campbell |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:40.70 |
322 |
48.68 |
7. |
Lauren Chapman |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:40.70 |
322 |
47.98 |
9. |
Jenny Ince |
(88) |
Io Wight |
1:40.85 |
320 |
45.97 |
10. |
Cara Parker |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:41.25 |
315 |
49.60 |
11. |
Rhona Conway |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:41.81 |
309 |
48.31 |
12. |
Sophie Warren |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:42.28 |
304 |
49.09 |
13. |
Sarah Muckart |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:42.47 |
302 |
50.27 |
14. |
Laura Pankhurst |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:42.57 |
301 |
49.37 |
15. |
Laura-Jayne Newton |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:42.79 |
299 |
49.45 |
16. |
Sarah Gay |
(88) |
Alton |
1:43.14 |
296 |
48.59 |
17. |
Catriona Witcombe |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:44.31 |
284 |
47.98 |
18. |
Charlotte Towerton |
(88) |
Andover |
1:44.80 |
279 |
50.10 |
19. |
Francis Casey |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:47.72 |
252 |
52.01 |
20. |
Victoria Mazzara |
(88) |
Hamble Jets |
1:48.27 |
248 |
50.11 |
21. |
Lucy Smith |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:50.92 |
226 |
52.33 |
22. |
Kelly Canavan |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:52.16 |
217 |
53.67 |
23. |
Kimberley Harris |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:52.60 |
213 |
54.41 |
24. |
Rachel Simmons |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:58.62 |
173 |
56.05 |
25. |
Laura Smith |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
2:03.74 |
145 |
1:00.28 |
|
Kirsty Giel |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
DIS SL 1L. |
|
Natalie Robinson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
DIS T 2L. |
EVENT 24 BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Christopher May |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:30.71 |
306 |
42.52 |
2. |
Zach Carideo |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:37.71 |
233 |
46.41 |
3. |
Luke Sloper |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:37.76 |
232 |
47.98 |
4. |
Harry Fisher |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:39.01 |
221 |
46.88 |
5. |
Ben Flannaghan |
(88) |
Alton |
1:39.69 |
216 |
47.24 |
6. |
Philip Reilly |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:40.35 |
211 |
46.23 |
7. |
Jack Curzon |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:43.13 |
189 |
47.02 |
8. |
Ben Loosemore |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:43.36 |
187 |
48.47 |
9. |
Shaun Couper |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:45.90 |
169 |
48.60 |
10. |
Stephen Reader |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:48.60 |
153 |
50.26 |
11. |
Adam Hargreaves |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:48.63 |
153 |
52.44 |
12. |
Christopher Gardner |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:49.34 |
148 |
52.23 |
13. |
Christopher Jupe |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:54.31 |
122 |
53.33 |
14. |
Alex Castle |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:55.84 |
115 |
56.07 |
15. |
Benjamin Smith |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:56.00 |
115 |
56.85 |
16. |
Robert Lovelock |
(88) |
Andover |
1:56.89 |
110 |
56.42 |
17. |
Lorcan Loughrey |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:58.46 |
104 |
55.51 |
EVENT 25 GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Suzannah Garden |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
2:40.30 |
612 |
35.92 |
1:16.31 |
2:02.17 |
2. |
Hannah Marchant |
(86) |
Hart |
2:51.23 |
505 |
37.92 |
1:24.13 |
2:11.58 |
3. |
Caroline Major |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
2:53.34 |
486 |
40.27 |
1:24.13 |
2:13.14 |
4. |
Jenny Sollars |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
2:55.11 |
470 |
40.41 |
1:27.46 |
2:17.45 |
5. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
2:56.01 |
463 |
40.72 |
1:26.44 |
2:18.50 |
6. |
Sally Bennett |
(86) |
Gosport |
2:57.43 |
451 |
40.28 |
1:25.25 |
2:16.86 |
7. |
Shelley Hayward |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
3:00.24 |
429 |
37.63 |
1:22.32 |
2:18.74 |
8. |
Claire Plumpton |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:02.62 |
412 |
43.82 |
1:26.95 |
2:21.89 |
9. |
Joanna Jefferson |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
3:05.43 |
392 |
45.67 |
1:31.13 |
2:25.55 |
10. |
Rachael Atkins |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
3:10.58 |
357 |
44.86 |
1:34.65 |
2:29.56 |
11. |
Lucy May |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
3:10.70 |
357 |
45.75 |
1:32.70 |
2:27.05 |
12. |
Nicola Buckley |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
3:10.94 |
355 |
47.56 |
1:35.54 |
2:28.27 |
13. |
Laura Berry |
(86) |
New Milton |
3:13.24 |
342 |
42.50 |
1:33.05 |
2:29.15 |
14. |
Linda Webber |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
3:18.67 |
310 |
50.05 |
1:41.33 |
2:35.08 |
15. |
Samantha Catton |
(86) |
New Milton |
3:21.78 |
294 |
45.93 |
1:39.11 |
2:38.05 |
EVENT 26 BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Harry Johnston |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
2:42.94 |
426 |
32.48 |
1:16.82 |
2:06.27 |
2. |
Adam Hayter |
(86) |
Andover |
2:44.80 |
411 |
36.20 |
1:16.85 |
2:09.65 |
3. |
Daniel Cross |
(86) |
Winchester |
2:44.89 |
410 |
37.34 |
1:18.20 |
2:10.97 |
4. |
Peter White |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
2:50.01 |
371 |
36.87 |
1:19.84 |
2:12.86 |
5. |
Christopher Davey |
(86) |
Hart |
2:51.61 |
359 |
39.47 |
1:23.12 |
2:14.75 |
6. |
Daniel Forshaw |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
2:54.06 |
342 |
43.27 |
1:29.40 |
2:17.76 |
7. |
Tom Robson |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
2:56.55 |
326 |
39.83 |
1:25.54 |
2:16.60 |
8. |
Richard Couchman |
(86) |
New Milton |
3:01.36 |
296 |
43.80 |
1:29.42 |
2:24.81 |
9. |
Mathew Hooper |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
3:03.73 |
282 |
44.09 |
1:28.87 |
2:23.30 |
10. |
Carl Webster |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:04.37 |
279 |
40.57 |
1:29.65 |
2:16.75 |
11. |
Mark Bugg |
(86) |
Andover |
3:13.05 |
235 |
47.30 |
1:33.73 |
2:32.71 |
12. |
Christopher Dawe |
(86) |
Seagulls |
3:14.49 |
228 |
47.52 |
1:38.48 |
2:30.75 |
EVENT 27 GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Sarah Owen |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
34.37 |
413 |
2. |
Kirsty Jordan |
(90) |
Winchester |
35.87 |
358 |
3. |
Melissa Unwin |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
36.44 |
340 |
4. |
Hollie Pascoe |
(90) |
Locksheath |
36.76 |
330 |
5. |
Jenny Whitley |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
37.61 |
305 |
5. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
37.61 |
305 |
5. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
37.61 |
305 |
8. |
Nicole Scott |
(90) |
Seagulls |
37.70 |
303 |
9. |
Jenni Sanders |
(90) |
Guernsey |
37.82 |
300 |
10. |
Helen Coxhead |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
38.60 |
278 |
11. |
Chantelle Parker |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
38.65 |
277 |
12. |
Kim Adams |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
38.84 |
272 |
13. |
Lizzy Sollars |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
38.87 |
271 |
14. |
Ebonie Atkinson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
38.96 |
269 |
15. |
Rosie Underhay |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
39.04 |
267 |
16. |
Emma Dollery |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
39.70 |
251 |
17. |
Leanne Whelan |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
39.85 |
248 |
18. |
Ingrid Chiu |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
39.95 |
245 |
18. |
Amanda-Jane Harnett |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
39.95 |
245 |
20. |
Emma Howe |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
40.26 |
238 |
21. |
Bethan Newson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
40.88 |
225 |
22. |
Alice Fisher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
40.98 |
223 |
23. |
Alison Longman |
(90) |
Winchester |
41.32 |
216 |
24. |
Amber Siggins |
(90) |
West Wight |
41.37 |
215 |
25. |
Sophie Sparrowhawk |
(90) |
Hart |
41.76 |
208 |
26. |
Sophie McGill |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
41.92 |
205 |
27. |
Emily Masson |
(90) |
Gosport |
41.93 |
204 |
28. |
Suzy Streatfield |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
42.01 |
203 |
29. |
Claire French |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
42.03 |
203 |
30. |
Sarah Stallard |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
42.13 |
200 |
31. |
Kay Louise Shafford |
(90) |
Eastleigh |
42.25 |
197 |
32. |
Stephanie Spires |
(90) |
Gosport |
42.47 |
194 |
33. |
Jenna Williams |
(90) |
Locksheath |
43.03 |
184 |
34. |
Leah Robson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
43.15 |
182 |
35. |
Stacey Angliss |
(90) |
Seagulls |
43.20 |
181 |
36. |
Alice Pratt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
43.58 |
175 |
37. |
Sara Saleh |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
43.99 |
168 |
38. |
Hope Niven |
(90) |
Guernsey |
44.05 |
167 |
39. |
Eleanor Burns |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
44.35 |
163 |
40. |
Elizabeth Brown |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.73 |
157 |
41. |
Brittany Carideo |
(90) |
Winchester |
45.64 |
144 |
42. |
Joanna Jeffcoate |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
45.76 |
143 |
43. |
Rachel Shelley |
(90) |
Locksheath |
46.99 |
128 |
44. |
Sophie Pettitt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
49.99 |
96 |
45. |
Hannah Nelson |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
51.17 |
86 |
46. |
Helen White |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
52.47 |
76 |
EVENT 28 BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Scott Taylor |
(90) |
Winchester |
36.29 |
232 |
2. |
Conrad Langridge |
(90) |
Winchester |
36.43 |
228 |
3. |
Michael Colenutt |
(90) |
Havant & Wat |
36.53 |
226 |
4. |
Jacob Lee |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
37.54 |
203 |
5. |
Scott Williams |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
38.27 |
188 |
5. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
38.27 |
188 |
5. |
Adam Hoar |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
38.27 |
188 |
8. |
Robert Knight |
(90) |
Winchester |
38.84 |
177 |
9. |
Lawrence Knott |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
39.12 |
171 |
10. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
39.32 |
168 |
11. |
David Vella |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
39.42 |
166 |
12. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
39.64 |
162 |
13. |
Alex Burlton |
(90) |
Ringwood |
39.78 |
160 |
13. |
Michael Auger |
(90) |
Alton |
39.78 |
160 |
15. |
Paul Jones |
(90) |
Winchester |
40.44 |
149 |
16. |
Andrew Willis |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
40.97 |
140 |
17. |
Thomas Rogers |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
41.04 |
139 |
18. |
Lewis Callen |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
41.94 |
127 |
19. |
Matthew York |
(90) |
Locksheath |
42.11 |
125 |
20. |
Andrew Jack |
(90) |
Hamble Jets |
42.28 |
123 |
21. |
Martin Chapman |
(90) |
Guernsey |
42.57 |
119 |
22. |
Thomas Peddell |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
42.65 |
117 |
23. |
Paul Hicks |
(90) |
Guernsey |
42.95 |
114 |
24. |
James Chapple |
(90) |
Guernsey |
43.47 |
108 |
25. |
Ryan Collingwood |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
43.68 |
105 |
26. |
Callum McLean |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
44.00 |
102 |
27. |
Jack Simmons |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
44.17 |
100 |
28. |
Zane Gray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
44.58 |
95 |
29. |
Harry Warren |
(90) |
Winchester |
44.76 |
94 |
30. |
Shane Hatherley |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
46.03 |
82 |
31. |
James Edwards |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
48.05 |
66 |
32. |
Daniel Davis |
(90) |
Io Wight |
49.27 |
58 |
33. |
Alexander Winston |
(90) |
Seagulls |
49.48 |
57 |
34. |
Joshua Batchelor |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
49.52 |
56 |
35. |
Craig Corlett |
(90) |
Guernsey |
50.02 |
54 |
36. |
Andrew Doyle |
(90) |
Seagulls |
51.14 |
47 |
37. |
Daniel Cotton |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
55.68 |
30 |
EVENT 29 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Emma Wicks |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:18.88 |
488 |
37.24 |
2. |
Natasha Wagstaff |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:23.43 |
408 |
41.22 |
3. |
Rebecca Ford |
(88) |
Alton |
1:23.70 |
404 |
41.06 |
4. |
Victoria Waight |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:24.10 |
398 |
40.57 |
5. |
Sarah Brown |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:25.12 |
382 |
41.33 |
6. |
Rhona Conway |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:25.44 |
378 |
40.57 |
7. |
Julia Toremark |
(88) |
Hart |
1:26.38 |
364 |
41.69 |
8. |
Olivia Pierce |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:27.02 |
355 |
42.16 |
9. |
Jennie Holloway |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:27.16 |
354 |
43.46 |
10. |
Lucy Tomlinson |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:27.22 |
353 |
41.69 |
11. |
Ayshia Black |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:27.36 |
351 |
43.09 |
12. |
Catherine Cooper |
(88) |
Alton |
1:28.41 |
337 |
42.08 |
13. |
Sarah Muckart |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:29.60 |
321 |
44.02 |
14. |
Nicola Campbell |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:29.63 |
321 |
44.59 |
15. |
Lauren Chapman |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:30.92 |
305 |
44.66 |
16. |
Charlotte Towerton |
(88) |
Andover |
1:32.13 |
291 |
43.35 |
17. |
Rachel Jepson |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:32.17 |
291 |
45.01 |
18. |
Francis Casey |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:32.88 |
282 |
19. |
Tiffany Sutton |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:33.73 |
274 |
45.22 |
20. |
Sophie Warren |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:34.29 |
268 |
45.76 |
21. |
Hannah Melin |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:34.72 |
263 |
45.74 |
22. |
Bryony Trueman |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:34.86 |
261 |
45.67 |
23. |
Cara Parker |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:35.50 |
255 |
47.97 |
24. |
Sarah Gay |
(88) |
Alton |
1:35.65 |
254 |
46.82 |
25. |
Jenny Ince |
(88) |
Io Wight |
1:36.19 |
249 |
45.84 |
26. |
Lucy Smith |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:37.87 |
233 |
48.30 |
27. |
Kirsty Giel |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:39.04 |
223 |
48.49 |
28. |
Natalie Robinson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:39.23 |
220 |
46.26 |
29. |
Laura Pankhurst |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:39.82 |
215 |
48.52 |
30. |
Kelly Canavan |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:41.81 |
199 |
31. |
Sarah Morton |
(88) |
Io Wight |
1:41.91 |
198 |
49.62 |
32. |
Alison Berry |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:42.60 |
193 |
48.76 |
33. |
Rachel Simmons |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:43.61 |
186 |
50.97 |
34. |
Kimberley Harris |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:44.60 |
179 |
50.12 |
35. |
Victoria Mazzara |
(88) |
Hamble Jets |
1:45.29 |
174 |
51.41 |
36. |
Laura Smith |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:45.55 |
172 |
51.10 |
EVENT 30 BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Alex Reeves |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:16.48 |
373 |
2. |
Philip Reilly |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:26.26 |
242 |
3. |
Luke Sloper |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:26.97 |
234 |
4. |
Joshua Harvey |
(88) |
Alton |
1:27.47 |
230 |
5. |
Zach Carideo |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:28.02 |
225 |
6. |
Lorcan Loughrey |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:29.90 |
206 |
43.79 |
7. |
Grant Siggins |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:31.42 |
194 |
8. |
Simon Thompson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:32.24 |
186 |
9. |
Ricky Male |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:32.71 |
183 |
44.80 |
10. |
Gary Shafford |
(88) |
Eastleigh |
1:35.42 |
162 |
47.97 |
11. |
Adam Hargreaves |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:36.31 |
156 |
47.80 |
12. |
Christopher Gardner |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:37.21 |
149 |
48.40 |
13. |
Christopher Jupe |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:37.31 |
148 |
14. |
Alex Castle |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:39.18 |
138 |
15. |
Robert Dixon |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:43.41 |
114 |
16. |
Shaun Couper |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:43.85 |
112 |
49.22 |
17. |
Benjamin Smith |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:45.00 |
106 |
52.20 |