HAMPSHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT COMPETITION 2000
THE QUAYS, HARBOUR PARADE, SOUTHAMPTON
SATURDAY JULY 1ST AT 10.00 AM
EVENT 1 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Hannah Marchant |
(86) |
Hart |
1:21.24 |
431 |
38.40 |
2. |
Tiffany Rafferty |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:22.57 |
409 |
39.81 |
3. |
Krystie Corben |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:23.57 |
393 |
39.60 |
4. |
Kelly Gobey |
(86) |
Bournemouth |
1:24.19 |
384 |
37.29 |
5. |
Kelly Dobson |
(86) |
Hart |
1:24.30 |
382 |
38.84 |
6. |
Caroline Major |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:25.99 |
357 |
40.36 |
7. |
Serina Hughes |
(86) |
Seagulls |
1:26.13 |
355 |
38.89 |
8. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:26.94 |
344 |
40.92 |
9. |
Claire Plumpton |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:28.17 |
327 |
39.81 |
10. |
Sally Bennett |
(86) |
Gosport |
1:29.09 |
316 |
40.40 |
11. |
Samantha Catton |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:31.87 |
283 |
41.97 |
12. |
Jenny Sollars |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:32.91 |
272 |
39.87 |
13. |
Rachael Atkins |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:33.22 |
268 |
41.66 |
EVENT 2 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Stuart Furnell |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:14.13 |
413 |
33.87 |
2. |
Adam Hayter |
(86) |
Andover |
1:17.17 |
360 |
34.05 |
3. |
Tom Robson |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:22.05 |
290 |
37.79 |
4. |
Carl Webster |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:26.16 |
242 |
30.62 |
5. |
Daniel Forshaw |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:27.18 |
231 |
6. |
Richard Couchman |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:30.94 |
195 |
41.06 |
Ian Feltham |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS T 2L. |
EVENT 3 GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Sarah Owen |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
38.16 |
455 |
2. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
40.15 |
386 |
3. |
Kirsty Jordan |
(90) |
Winchester |
40.21 |
384 |
4. |
Melissa Unwin |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
41.76 |
338 |
5. |
Rosie Underhay |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
43.09 |
303 |
6. |
Jenni Sanders |
(90) |
Guernsey |
43.69 |
288 |
7. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
43.72 |
287 |
8. |
Nicole Scott |
(90) |
Seagulls |
43.90 |
283 |
9. |
Emily Masson |
(90) |
Gosport |
44.03 |
280 |
10. |
Sophie McGill |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.29 |
274 |
11. |
Leanne Whelan |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
44.61 |
267 |
12. |
Ingrid Chiu |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.69 |
266 |
13. |
Alice Fisher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
44.72 |
264 |
14. |
Ebonie Atkinson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
44.74 |
264 |
15. |
Emma Howe |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
44.95 |
259 |
15. |
Emma Dollery |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
44.95 |
259 |
17. |
Amanda-Jane Harnett |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
45.06 |
257 |
18. |
Lizzy Sollars |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
45.19 |
255 |
19. |
Chantelle Parker |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
45.27 |
253 |
20. |
Bethan Newson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
45.48 |
248 |
21. |
Stephanie Spires |
(90) |
Gosport |
45.67 |
244 |
22. |
Sara Saleh |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
46.01 |
238 |
23. |
Hope Niven |
(90) |
Guernsey |
46.32 |
231 |
24. |
Kate Pothecary |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
46.36 |
231 |
25. |
Leah Robson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
46.64 |
226 |
26. |
Claire French |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
46.75 |
224 |
27. |
Helen Coxhead |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
46.86 |
222 |
28. |
Amber Siggins |
(90) |
West Wight |
47.40 |
212 |
29. |
Kay Louise Shafford |
(90) |
Eastleigh |
47.60 |
208 |
30. |
Eleanor Burns |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
47.62 |
208 |
31. |
Joanna Jeffcoate |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
48.80 |
189 |
32. |
Stacey Angliss |
(90) |
Seagulls |
48.91 |
187 |
33. |
Jenna Williams |
(90) |
Locksheath |
49.21 |
182 |
34. |
Rachel Shelley |
(90) |
Locksheath |
50.65 |
162 |
35. |
Elizabeth Brown |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
51.42 |
151 |
36. |
Helen White |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
51.48 |
151 |
37. |
Sarah Stallard |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
51.93 |
145 |
38. |
Sophie Sparrowhawk |
(90) |
Hart |
51.96 |
145 |
39. |
Hannah Nelson |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
55.11 |
112 |
|
Brittany Carideo |
(90) |
Winchester |
DIS T 1L. |
EVENT 4 BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Jordan McBride |
(90) |
Gosport |
41.85 |
241 |
2. |
Scott Williams |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
42.68 |
223 |
3. |
Adam Hoar |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
42.84 |
221 |
4. |
Jacob Lee |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
43.13 |
214 |
5. |
Alex Burlton |
(90) |
Ringwood |
43.79 |
201 |
6. |
Andrew Willis |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.09 |
196 |
7. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.45 |
189 |
8. |
Lewis Callen |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
44.55 |
187 |
9. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
44.84 |
182 |
10. |
David Vella |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
45.04 |
179 |
11. |
Sam Chaffers |
(90) |
Winchester |
45.22 |
176 |
12. |
Shane Hatherley |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
45.46 |
171 |
13. |
Lawrence Knott |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
45.81 |
166 |
14. |
Scott Taylor |
(90) |
Winchester |
46.05 |
163 |
15. |
Matthew York |
(90) |
Locksheath |
46.10 |
161 |
16. |
Paul Jones |
(90) |
Winchester |
46.38 |
158 |
17. |
Harry Warren |
(90) |
Winchester |
46.70 |
153 |
18. |
Jack Simmons |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
48.14 |
133 |
19. |
Alexander Winston |
(90) |
Seagulls |
48.76 |
126 |
20. |
Martin Chapman |
(90) |
Guernsey |
49.38 |
118 |
21. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
49.68 |
116 |
22. |
Joshua Batchelor |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
49.80 |
115 |
23. |
Callum McLean |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
50.03 |
112 |
24. |
Paul Hicks |
(90) |
Guernsey |
50.21 |
110 |
25. |
Zane Gray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
51.34 |
99 |
26. |
Euan Witcombe |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
52.16 |
91 |
27. |
James Chapple |
(90) |
Guernsey |
52.40 |
89 |
28. |
Daniel Davis |
(90) |
Io Wight |
55.39 |
68 |
29. |
Craig Corlett |
(90) |
Guernsey |
57.09 |
57 |
30. |
Daniel Cotton |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
58.37 |
51 |
|
James Edwards |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS T 1L. |
EVENT 5 GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Michelle Shawley |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:10.80 |
480 |
35.29 |
2. |
Ayshia Black |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:11.46 |
467 |
34.37 |
3. |
Jessica Fay |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:13.15 |
434 |
35.29 |
3. |
Sarah Brown |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:13.15 |
434 |
35.19 |
5. |
Emily Webb |
(88) |
Andover |
1:13.72 |
424 |
34.97 |
6. |
Charlotte Towerton |
(88) |
Andover |
1:15.46 |
393 |
35.31 |
7. |
Nicola Campbell |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:15.53 |
392 |
35.09 |
8. |
Natalie Robinson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:18.68 |
342 |
38.31 |
9. |
Rachel Jepson |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:18.91 |
338 |
37.65 |
10. |
Catherine Cooper |
(88) |
Alton |
1:19.13 |
335 |
35.87 |
11. |
Jenny Ince |
(88) |
Io Wight |
1:19.58 |
329 |
37.54 |
12. |
Hannah Melin |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:19.61 |
329 |
36.67 |
13. |
Francis Casey |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:19.68 |
328 |
37.15 |
14. |
Sophie Warren |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:20.18 |
321 |
37.64 |
15. |
Sarah Morton |
(88) |
Io Wight |
1:21.16 |
308 |
37.33 |
16. |
Cara Parker |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:22.10 |
296 |
40.18 |
17. |
Sarah Gay |
(88) |
Alton |
1:22.68 |
287 |
39.35 |
18. |
Laura Pankhurst |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:23.39 |
279 |
38.94 |
19. |
Kimberley Harris |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:23.72 |
275 |
39.89 |
20. |
Georgina Coe |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:25.13 |
259 |
39.46 |
21. |
Rachel Pearce |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:25.64 |
253 |
39.94 |
22. |
Rachel Simmons |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:25.86 |
251 |
39.39 |
23. |
Lucy Smith |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:27.51 |
234 |
40.93 |
24. |
Alison Berry |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:27.81 |
231 |
40.75 |
25. |
Kirsty Giel |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:29.54 |
214 |
41.75 |
26. |
Bryony Trueman |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:29.63 |
213 |
41.82 |
27. |
Laura Smith |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
1:32.31 |
190 |
43.26 |
28. |
Victoria Mazzara |
(88) |
Hamble Jets |
1:33.85 |
178 |
43.28 |
29. |
Mairi Wilson |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:36.96 |
155 |
45.38 |
|
Kelly Canavan |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS ST |
EVENT 6 BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Christopher May |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:10.58 |
330 |
33.26 |
2. |
Richard Templeman |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:11.95 |
309 |
33.85 |
3. |
Zach Carideo |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:12.25 |
304 |
34.89 |
4. |
Philip Reilly |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:13.60 |
285 |
5. |
Joseph Lee |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:14.53 |
272 |
35.08 |
6. |
Luke Sloper |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:14.58 |
272 |
35.36 |
7. |
Jack Curzon |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:15.41 |
261 |
34.55 |
8. |
Ben Loosemore |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:16.35 |
249 |
35.25 |
9. |
Lorcan Loughrey |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
1:17.14 |
240 |
36.88 |
10. |
Joshua Harvey |
(88) |
Alton |
1:17.76 |
233 |
36.54 |
11. |
Christopher Witt |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:17.97 |
231 |
35.66 |
12. |
Ben Flannaghan |
(88) |
Alton |
1:18.11 |
229 |
38.32 |
13. |
Jamie Langridge |
(88) |
Winchester |
1:18.19 |
228 |
37.45 |
14. |
Grant Siggins |
(88) |
West Wight |
1:19.58 |
213 |
38.39 |
15. |
Christopher Gardner |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:20.48 |
204 |
38.40 |
16. |
Christopher Jupe |
(88) |
New Milton |
1:20.88 |
200 |
37.00 |
16. |
Richard Tuck |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
1:20.88 |
200 |
39.24 |
18. |
Damien Johns |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:22.09 |
189 |
38.46 |
19. |
Stephen Reader |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
1:22.65 |
184 |
37.33 |
20. |
Adam Hargreaves |
(88) |
Seagulls |
1:23.58 |
176 |
40.24 |
21. |
Gary Shafford |
(88) |
Eastleigh |
1:24.51 |
168 |
40.35 |
22. |
Ricky Male |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:25.31 |
162 |
40.01 |
23. |
Robert Dixon |
(88) |
Gosport |
1:28.35 |
139 |
40.54 |
24. |
Benjamin Smith |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
1:29.30 |
133 |
42.49 |
25. |
Alex Castle |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:30.54 |
125 |
43.31 |
26. |
Robert Lovelock |
(88) |
Andover |
1:37.96 |
87 |
45.46 |
|
Finlay Hamilton |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
DNF |
EVENT 7 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Caroline Major |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:30.95 |
450 |
42.97 |
2. |
Stephanie McLean |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:31.20 |
445 |
43.44 |
3. |
Sally Bennett |
(86) |
Gosport |
1:31.79 |
436 |
43.96 |
4. |
Kelly Dobson |
(86) |
Hart |
1:34.50 |
398 |
45.17 |
5. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:35.35 |
386 |
45.61 |
6. |
Nicola Buckley |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:35.55 |
383 |
44.41 |
7. |
Jessica Harris |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:36.07 |
377 |
45.90 |
8. |
Claire Plumpton |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:36.36 |
373 |
45.87 |
9. |
Linda Webber |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:36.39 |
373 |
45.25 |
10. |
Lucy May |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:37.37 |
360 |
46.32 |
11. |
Shelley Hayward |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:38.65 |
345 |
47.17 |
12. |
Claire Alchin |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:40.35 |
325 |
48.23 |
13. |
Laura Berry |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:43.68 |
290 |
47.85 |
14. |
Rachael Atkins |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:44.28 |
284 |
49.08 |
15. |
Zoey Long |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:44.72 |
280 |
49.73 |
16. |
Natalie Willett |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:52.14 |
217 |
52.35 |
EVENT 8 BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
James Foulkes |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
1:23.39 |
414 |
39.86 |
2. |
Carl Webster |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:26.27 |
371 |
40.59 |
3. |
Harry Johnston |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:28.56 |
339 |
41.91 |
4. |
Steven Lace |
(86) |
RomseyTotton |
1:28.64 |
338 |
41.66 |
5. |
Daniel Forshaw |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:28.83 |
335 |
42.26 |
6. |
Christopher Davey |
(86) |
Hart |
1:29.52 |
327 |
42.27 |
7. |
Tom Robson |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:32.89 |
287 |
44.39 |
8. |
Peter White |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
1:33.91 |
275 |
45.31 |
9. |
Christopher Dawe |
(86) |
Seagulls |
1:34.14 |
273 |
44.78 |
10. |
Richard Couchman |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:34.39 |
271 |
45.33 |
11. |
Mathew Hooper |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
1:34.41 |
270 |
44.43 |
12. |
Ian Feltham |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
1:38.55 |
230 |
46.76 |
EVENT 9 GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Melissa Unwin |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
40.69 |
328 |
2. |
Caroline Wroe |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
40.87 |
323 |
3. |
Ebonie Atkinson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
41.24 |
313 |
4. |
Kim Adams |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
42.72 |
276 |
5. |
Sarah Owen |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
42.90 |
271 |
6. |
Nicole Scott |
(90) |
Seagulls |
43.62 |
255 |
7. |
Hope Niven |
(90) |
Guernsey |
44.29 |
241 |
8. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
44.88 |
228 |
9. |
Stacey Angliss |
(90) |
Seagulls |
46.55 |
198 |
10. |
Jazmine Bygraves |
(90) |
Io Wight |
46.57 |
198 |
11. |
Hollie Pascoe |
(90) |
Locksheath |
46.99 |
190 |
12. |
Kay Louise Shafford |
(90) |
Eastleigh |
47.04 |
190 |
13. |
Kirsty Jordan |
(90) |
Winchester |
48.09 |
174 |
14. |
Alice Fisher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
48.17 |
171 |
15. |
Kayleigh Garwood |
(90) |
Gosport |
48.34 |
169 |
16. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
48.51 |
167 |
17. |
Amber Siggins |
(90) |
West Wight |
48.71 |
164 |
18. |
Ingrid Chiu |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
49.88 |
148 |
19. |
Rosie Underhay |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
50.12 |
145 |
20. |
Emily Masson |
(90) |
Gosport |
50.87 |
136 |
21. |
Kate Pothecary |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
52.02 |
123 |
22. |
Claire French |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
53.83 |
105 |
23. |
Emma Howe |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
53.85 |
105 |
24. |
Helen Coxhead |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
54.16 |
102 |
24. |
Amanda-Jane Harnett |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
54.16 |
102 |
26. |
Eleanor Burns |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
54.25 |
101 |
27. |
Stephanie Spires |
(90) |
Gosport |
54.49 |
100 |
28. |
Joanna Jeffcoate |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
55.17 |
93 |
29. |
Rachel Shelley |
(90) |
Locksheath |
55.22 |
93 |
30. |
Sara Saleh |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
55.36 |
92 |
31. |
Sophie McGill |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
55.39 |
92 |
32. |
Alice Pratt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
56.03 |
87 |
33. |
Elizabeth Brown |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
58.39 |
71 |
34. |
Hannah Nelson |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:07.52 |
32 |
|
Jenni Sanders |
(90) |
Guernsey |
DIS SA 1L. |
EVENT 10 BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
39.54 |
263 |
2. |
Jacob Lee |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
40.48 |
240 |
3. |
Sam Chaffers |
(90) |
Winchester |
41.22 |
223 |
4. |
Michael Colenutt |
(90) |
Havant & Wat |
42.70 |
193 |
5. |
Lewis Callen |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
44.91 |
156 |
6. |
Lawrence Knott |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
46.61 |
132 |
7. |
Jordan McBride |
(90) |
Gosport |
47.15 |
124 |
8. |
Alex Burlton |
(90) |
Ringwood |
48.63 |
108 |
9. |
Shane Hatherley |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
48.99 |
105 |
10. |
Thomas Peddell |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
49.50 |
100 |
11. |
David Vella |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
50.69 |
88 |
12. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
50.78 |
87 |
13. |
Zane Gray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
52.41 |
75 |
14. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
53.68 |
66 |
15. |
James Chapple |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:00.61 |
34 |
16. |
Martin Chapman |
(90) |
Guernsey |
1:02.20 |
29 |
|
Craig Corlett |
(90) |
Guernsey |
DIS SA 2L. |
|
Alexander Winston |
(90) |
Seagulls |
DIS SA 2L. |
|
Paul Hicks |
(90) |
Guernsey |
DIS SA 2L. |
EVENT 11 GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Julia Toremark |
(88) |
Hart |
2:58.06 |
450 |
41.61 |
1:25.75 |
2:17.06 |
2. |
Ayshia Black |
(88) |
New Milton |
2:58.16 |
449 |
40.13 |
1:25.33 |
2:17.71 |
3. |
Lucy Tomlinson |
(88) |
Seagulls |
2:59.26 |
440 |
40.61 |
1:26.61 |
2:19.72 |
4. |
Jennie Holloway |
(88) |
Seagulls |
3:00.31 |
432 |
41.97 |
1:27.47 |
2:21.65 |
5. |
Emily Webb |
(88) |
Andover |
3:02.71 |
414 |
41.43 |
1:30.27 |
2:21.91 |
6. |
Nicola Campbell |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
3:03.67 |
407 |
41.79 |
1:28.35 |
2:22.38 |
7. |
Sarah Brown |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
3:06.21 |
389 |
46.43 |
1:32.13 |
2:24.44 |
8. |
Lauren Chapman |
(88) |
New Milton |
3:06.57 |
387 |
42.54 |
1:30.35 |
2:26.75 |
9. |
Laura Davis |
(88) |
Io Wight |
3:06.64 |
386 |
43.40 |
1:33.23 |
2:25.67 |
10. |
Natasha Wagstaff |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
3:09.61 |
366 |
41.37 |
1:26.96 |
2:29.88 |
11. |
Charlotte Towerton |
(88) |
Andover |
3:11.73 |
353 |
42.75 |
1:31.50 |
2:29.68 |
12. |
Tiffany Sutton |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
3:13.46 |
342 |
43.77 |
1:34.51 |
2:28.48 |
13. |
Jessica Fay |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
3:15.51 |
330 |
41.71 |
1:30.34 |
2:30.71 |
14. |
Francis Casey |
(88) |
Gosport |
3:19.89 |
305 |
47.36 |
1:38.33 |
2:35.36 |
14. |
Rachel Jepson |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
3:19.89 |
305 |
47.16 |
1:34.67 |
2:35.51 |
16. |
Sophie Warren |
(88) |
Winchester |
3:21.75 |
295 |
51.28 |
1:41.97 |
2:38.04 |
17. |
Cara Parker |
(88) |
West Wight |
3:21.98 |
294 |
52.24 |
1:44.24 |
2:38.83 |
18. |
Hannah Melin |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
3:23.79 |
285 |
48.88 |
1:38.18 |
2:38.68 |
19. |
Catherine Cooper |
(88) |
Alton |
3:24.04 |
284 |
44.35 |
1:32.80 |
2:38.79 |
20. |
Lindsay-Jo Sevier |
(88) |
Ringwood |
3:24.05 |
284 |
45.22 |
1:36.47 |
2:38.73 |
21. |
Georgina Coe |
(88) |
RomseyTotton |
3:27.82 |
265 |
46.07 |
1:41.00 |
2:40.47 |
22. |
Sarah Gay |
(88) |
Alton |
3:32.29 |
245 |
56.16 |
1:47.70 |
2:45.89 |
23. |
Kelly Canavan |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
3:32.55 |
244 |
50.88 |
1:43.67 |
2:43.84 |
24. |
Kimberley Harris |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:35.49 |
231 |
52.36 |
1:47.69 |
2:50.94 |
25. |
Lucy Smith |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:36.85 |
226 |
49.84 |
1:46.69 |
2:46.53 |
26. |
Alison Berry |
(88) |
New Milton |
3:38.93 |
218 |
52.92 |
1:47.01 |
2:49.20 |
27. |
Rachel Simmons |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
3:40.92 |
210 |
54.95 |
1:46.53 |
2:50.58 |
28. |
Mairi Wilson |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:49.50 |
181 |
58.06 |
1:51.93 |
2:55.27 |
|
Laura Smith |
(88) |
Portsmouth N |
DIS T 3L. |
|
|
|
Sarah Morton |
(88) |
Io Wight |
DIS T 7L. |
EVENT 12 BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
100 |
150 |
1. |
Christopher May |
(88) |
Winchester |
2:50.46 |
367 |
37.95 |
1:23.11 |
2:12.60 |
2. |
Joseph Lee |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
3:04.34 |
279 |
41.72 |
1:28.97 |
2:25.03 |
3. |
Damien Johns |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
3:05.71 |
271 |
44.11 |
1:32.19 |
2:22.48 |
4. |
Philip Reilly |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:06.39 |
268 |
43.29 |
1:31.81 |
2:26.50 |
5. |
Zach Carideo |
(88) |
Winchester |
3:07.76 |
261 |
44.17 |
1:32.91 |
2:26.43 |
6. |
Luke Sloper |
(88) |
West Wight |
3:10.86 |
245 |
|
1:32.00 |
2:27.46 |
7. |
Simon Thompson |
(88) |
Co South'ton |
3:13.57 |
232 |
46.03 |
1:35.56 |
2:34.92 |
8. |
Lorcan Loughrey |
(88) |
Basingstoke |
3:17.83 |
214 |
47.73 |
1:36.24 |
2:36.97 |
9. |
Jamie Langridge |
(88) |
Winchester |
3:19.07 |
208 |
50.25 |
1:41.41 |
2:35.80 |
10. |
Christopher Gardner |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:20.79 |
201 |
46.39 |
1:36.31 |
2:36.87 |
11. |
Gary Shafford |
(88) |
Eastleigh |
3:20.81 |
201 |
47.07 |
1:38.11 |
2:35.86 |
12. |
Adam Hargreaves |
(88) |
Seagulls |
3:24.53 |
187 |
48.72 |
1:40.84 |
2:38.94 |
13. |
Alex Castle |
(88) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
3:26.87 |
179 |
46.33 |
1:39.77 |
2:42.03 |
14. |
Christopher Witt |
(88) |
Winchester |
3:32.01 |
162 |
47.52 |
1:36.89 |
2:44.17 |
15. |
Christopher Jupe |
(88) |
New Milton |
3:33.87 |
155 |
53.36 |
1:46.39 |
2:46.62 |
16. |
Ricky Male |
(88) |
Fareham N'ds |
3:41.63 |
133 |
52.36 |
1:45.73 |
2:53.51 |
|
Benjamin Smith |
(88) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS SA 2L. |
|
|
|
Grant Siggins |
(88) |
West Wight |
DIS T 5L. |
|
|
|
|
EVENT 13 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Stephanie McLean |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:18.96 |
484 |
38.31 |
2. |
Serina Hughes |
(86) |
Seagulls |
1:19.55 |
473 |
39.06 |
3. |
Caroline Major |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:20.70 |
452 |
39.53 |
4. |
Sally Bennett |
(86) |
Gosport |
1:21.65 |
436 |
39.86 |
5. |
Emma Templeman |
(86) |
RomseyTotton |
1:21.77 |
434 |
39.12 |
6. |
Laura Dollery |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:22.36 |
424 |
39.98 |
7. |
Lauren Preston |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:22.85 |
416 |
41.11 |
8. |
Jenny Sollars |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:23.06 |
413 |
40.56 |
9. |
Jessica Harris |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:23.10 |
412 |
40.39 |
10. |
Shelley Hayward |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:23.93 |
399 |
40.58 |
11. |
Hannah Cross |
(86) |
Alton |
1:26.09 |
367 |
41.34 |
12. |
Claire Alchin |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:27.21 |
351 |
43.69 |
13. |
Kelly Gobey |
(86) |
Bournemouth |
1:27.62 |
346 |
42.30 |
14. |
Zoey Long |
(86) |
Io Wight |
1:27.75 |
344 |
43.39 |
15. |
Lucy May |
(86) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:27.77 |
344 |
43.68 |
16. |
Rachael Atkins |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:27.81 |
343 |
42.90 |
17. |
Hannah Marchant |
(86) |
Hart |
1:29.14 |
326 |
43.61 |
18. |
Nicola Buckley |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:30.32 |
311 |
43.01 |
19. |
Samantha Catton |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:33.25 |
277 |
45.01 |
20. |
Linda Webber |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:33.68 |
273 |
45.05 |
|
Tiffany Rafferty |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
DIS T 3L. |
EVENT 14 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
50 |
1. |
Adam Hayter |
(86) |
Andover |
1:12.94 |
438 |
35.63 |
2. |
Stuart Furnell |
(86) |
Co South'ton |
1:15.74 |
387 |
36.48 |
3. |
Brendan Giltinane |
(86) |
Basingstoke |
1:18.26 |
346 |
38.74 |
4. |
Peter White |
(86) |
Portsmouth N |
1:18.49 |
342 |
39.05 |
5. |
Mark Bugg |
(86) |
Andover |
1:18.93 |
336 |
37.96 |
6. |
Christopher Davey |
(86) |
Hart |
1:20.05 |
320 |
39.30 |
7. |
Scott Langridge |
(86) |
Winchester |
1:21.26 |
304 |
40.31 |
8. |
Mathew Hooper |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
1:21.57 |
299 |
40.00 |
9. |
Harry Johnston |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:22.41 |
288 |
40.79 |
10. |
Richard Couchman |
(86) |
New Milton |
1:22.67 |
285 |
40.63 |
11. |
Daniel Forshaw |
(86) |
Havant & Wat |
1:24.75 |
260 |
41.72 |
12. |
Tom Robson |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:27.69 |
229 |
43.63 |
13. |
Christopher Dawe |
(86) |
Seagulls |
1:28.75 |
218 |
43.67 |
14. |
Carl Webster |
(86) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
1:29.81 |
208 |
45.15 |
|
Ian Feltham |
(86) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS T 3L. |
EVENT 15 GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Emma Howe |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
46.81 |
347 |
2. |
Ingrid Chiu |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
47.14 |
338 |
3. |
Caroline Wroe |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
48.82 |
298 |
4. |
Hollie Pascoe |
(90) |
Locksheath |
49.32 |
288 |
5. |
Emily Masson |
(90) |
Gosport |
50.05 |
273 |
6. |
Leanne Whelan |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
50.32 |
267 |
7. |
Rosie Underhay |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
50.40 |
266 |
8. |
Jenny Whitley |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
50.79 |
258 |
9. |
Stephanie Spires |
(90) |
Gosport |
51.03 |
254 |
9. |
Sarah Owen |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
51.03 |
254 |
11. |
Harriet Cross |
(90) |
Alton |
51.46 |
246 |
12. |
Jazmine Bygraves |
(90) |
Io Wight |
51.74 |
241 |
13. |
Frankie Murphy |
(90) |
Locksheath |
51.82 |
239 |
14. |
Kayleigh Garwood |
(90) |
Gosport |
51.96 |
236 |
15. |
Lizzy Sollars |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
52.28 |
231 |
16. |
Melissa Unwin |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
52.29 |
231 |
17. |
Jenni Sanders |
(90) |
Guernsey |
52.74 |
223 |
17. |
Amanda-Jane Harnett |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
52.74 |
223 |
19. |
Claire French |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
53.34 |
214 |
20. |
Kirsty Jordan |
(90) |
Winchester |
53.50 |
211 |
21. |
Bethan Newson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
53.67 |
208 |
22. |
Kalina Nowak |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
53.91 |
205 |
23. |
Stacey Angliss |
(90) |
Seagulls |
54.20 |
201 |
24. |
Hope Niven |
(90) |
Guernsey |
54.23 |
199 |
25. |
Alice Fisher |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
54.30 |
198 |
26. |
Emma Dollery |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
54.48 |
196 |
27. |
Sara Saleh |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
54.89 |
191 |
28. |
Kate Pothecary |
(90) |
Co South'ton |
55.00 |
188 |
29. |
Joanna Jeffcoate |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
55.38 |
184 |
30. |
Leah Robson |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
55.81 |
177 |
31. |
Helen Coxhead |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
56.14 |
174 |
32. |
Kay Louise Shafford |
(90) |
Eastleigh |
56.31 |
172 |
33. |
Ebonie Atkinson |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
56.33 |
171 |
34. |
Sophie Pettitt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
56.45 |
170 |
35. |
Sophie Keough |
(90) |
Alton |
56.58 |
168 |
36. |
Alice Pratt |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
56.96 |
163 |
37. |
Amber Siggins |
(90) |
West Wight |
57.19 |
161 |
38. |
Sophie McGill |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
57.26 |
160 |
39. |
Eleanor Burns |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
57.74 |
154 |
40. |
Elizabeth Brown |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
57.90 |
152 |
41. |
Sarah Stallard |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
59.06 |
140 |
42. |
Sophie Sparrowhawk |
(90) |
Hart |
1:01.63 |
115 |
43. |
Hannah Nelson |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
1:02.59 |
108 |
44. |
Rachel Shelley |
(90) |
Locksheath |
1:03.12 |
103 |
45. |
Helen White |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
1:14.21 |
45 |
|
Kim Adams |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
DIS T 1L. |
EVENT 16 BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place |
Name |
YoB |
Club |
Time |
BAG Pt |
1. |
Alexander Winston |
(90) |
Seagulls |
47.27 |
238 |
2. |
Scott Taylor |
(90) |
Winchester |
47.68 |
230 |
3. |
Jack Dewdney |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
48.04 |
224 |
4. |
Michael Colenutt |
(90) |
Havant & Wat |
48.83 |
209 |
5. |
Alex Burlton |
(90) |
Ringwood |
50.70 |
178 |
6. |
Andrew Willis |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
50.74 |
178 |
7. |
Lawrence Knott |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
50.79 |
177 |
8. |
Adam Hoar |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
50.87 |
175 |
9. |
Max Brinkers |
(90) |
Locksheath |
51.56 |
166 |
10. |
Robert Nash |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
51.69 |
163 |
11. |
Thomas Masdine |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
52.47 |
153 |
12. |
Jacob Lee |
(90) |
Hamble Aq |
52.72 |
150 |
13. |
Zane Gray |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
53.23 |
144 |
14. |
Craig Corlett |
(90) |
Guernsey |
53.46 |
141 |
15. |
James Chapple |
(90) |
Guernsey |
54.07 |
133 |
16. |
Gordon Laing |
(90) |
Rushmoor Ryl |
54.16 |
133 |
17. |
Martin Chapman |
(90) |
Guernsey |
54.28 |
132 |
18. |
Euan Witcombe |
(90) |
RomseyTotton |
54.50 |
129 |
19. |
Paul Hicks |
(90) |
Guernsey |
54.57 |
128 |
20. |
Matthew York |
(90) |
Locksheath |
54.89 |
124 |
21. |
Jack Simmons |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
55.92 |
114 |
22. |
Scott Williams |
(90) |
Fareham N'ds |
56.25 |
111 |
23. |
Paul Jones |
(90) |
Winchester |
56.38 |
110 |
24. |
James Edwards |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
56.80 |
106 |
25. |
Daniel Davis |
(90) |
Io Wight |
58.08 |
95 |
26. |
Andrew Jack |
(90) |
Hamble Jets |
1:00.16 |
80 |
26. |
Joshua Batchelor |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:00.16 |
80 |
28. |
Callum McLean |
(90) |
Basingstoke |
1:04.87 |
54 |
29. |
Daniel Cotton |
(90) |
Portsmouth N |
1:08.26 |
39 |
|
Lewis Callen |
(90) |
Soton Dolp |
DIS ST |